Privacy Policy of NPO Aikido Mugenjuku Tokyo

NPO Aikido Mugenjuku Tokyo operates the www.thedojomarketplace.com website and pay.aikiomugenjukutokyo-payment.net website, which provides the SERVICE.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service, the The Dojo Marketplace website.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.thedojomarketplace.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template and the Disclaimer Generator.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Service, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser version, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these "cookies" to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

  • To facilitate our Service;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

プライバシーポリシー

NPO法人無限塾合気道東京(以下、当法人)は、個人情報の取扱いに関し、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」及び関連法令、並びに国の定めるガイドラインその他の規範を遵守するとともに、以下のとおりプライバシーポリシーを定め、その適切な取扱いに努めてまいります。

個人情報の取得

当法人が個人情報を取得する際には、利用目的を明確化するように努力し、適法かつ公正な手段によって、個人情報を取得します。

個人情報の利用

当法人が取得した個人情報は、取得の際に示した利用目的(当該目的と合理的な関連性のある範囲内の利用を含む。)及び 以下の目的の範囲内で、利用させていただきます。

  • 当法人の活動に関するご支援・ご協力等のお願い
  • メールマガジンの配信
  • 活動報告・イベント告知等のご連絡
  • 領収書、お礼状をお届け
  • その他、当法人から皆さまへ連絡する必要が生じた場合

個人情報の第三者提供

当法人は、次の場合を除き、個人情報を事前に本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者に提供いたしません。

  • 法令に基づく場合。人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
  • 公衆衛生の向上又は子ども・若者の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
  • 国の機関若しくは地方公共法人又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき。

個人情報の管理

当法人は、個人情報の正確性および最新性を保ち、安全に管理するとともに個人情報紛失、改ざん、漏えいなどを防止するために、必要かつ適正な措置を講じます。

個人情報の開示、訂正、利用停止等の請求

当法人は、当法人が保有する個人情報について、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づく開示、訂正・追加・削除、利用停止・消去、第三者提供の停止または利用目的の通知にかかるご本人からのご請求があった場合には、ご請求頂いた方がご本人であることを確認のうえ、適切に対応いたします。詳しくは、下記のお問い合わせ先までご連絡ください。

従業員の教育·監督

当法人は、個人情報を従業員に取り扱わせるに当たっては、個人情報の安全管理が図られるように継続的な個人情報保護施策を実行するとともに、従業員の適切な監督を行います。

個人情報保護方針の改定等

当法人は、個人情報保護が効果的に実施されるよう、個人情報保護方針を改定することがあります。個人情報保護方針の改定については、当法人のホームページに掲載してお知らせします。

個人情報に関するお問い合わせ

ご提供いただいた個人情報の取扱いに関するご要望・お問い合わせは、事務局(info@aikidomugenjuku.tokyo) までお願いいたします。